Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Evelyn Alvardo-PaganElectives
Art & Computer Tech Teacher
David AndrewsMiddle School, Reading
Teacher
Jennifer AntleyMiddle School, Social Studies
Teacher
Tammy ArdResource Teachers
Literacy Coach
Melanie BalesHigh School, Reading
HS Reading
Christopher BallanceResource Teachers
Behavioral Interventionist & Athletic Director
Guadalupe BautistaElectives, Middle School
Business Applications Teacher
Greg BellElectives, High School
Teacher
Alex BelliveauHigh School, Middle School
Band Teacher
Samuel BillanteHigh School, Social Studies
Economics, World History, Government, & Psychology Teacher
Dave BlackmonVE, High School
IND Teacher
Karen BolinMiddle School, PE
HOPE/PE Teacher
Elliot BrantleyElectives, High School
Agriculture Teacher
Julie BrantleyElectives, High School
Culinary Arts/Nutrition/Food Prep Teacher
Christina BrownMiddle School, Reading
Teacher
Perry BrownMiddle School, 6th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Tiffany BryantParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Aracelys Diaz BurgosElectives, High School
Spanish Teacher
Luis BurgosESOL, High School
ESOL Teacher
Courtney CapersParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional/REAL Academy
Jonathan CarterElectives, High School, Middle School
Chorus Teacher
Ashley CastilloEnglish, Middle School
Language Arts
Gilberto CastilloHigh School, PE
Teacher
Jennifer ClementsEnglish, High School
English I/Yearbook
Christopher ClouseMiddle School, Social Studies
Teacher
Karrie CothronResource Teachers
Cafeteria Manager
Abigail CranorParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Robin DavissonResource Teachers
Testing Coordinator
Nancy DeMarcoResource Teachers
Success Coach & Title I
Amy DukeEnglish, High School
Teacher
Suzanne DukeMiddle School, Reading
Teacher
Cynthia EarlyParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Dean Emery8th Grade, 7th Grade, Social Studies
Teacher
Kathryn FloodVE, Middle School
Teacher
Wanda FloodHigh School, Reading
Teacher
Amy FreezeEnglish, High School
Teacher
Beth GarrettVE, Middle School
Teacher
Brian GripElectives, Middle School
Tech/Robotics Teacher
Pamela HaddenHigh School, Math
Alg 2/MCR/Financial Alg Teacher
Cathy HammelMiddle School, Science, 6th Grade
Teacher
Betty HarrellVE, Middle School
IND Teacher
Tammy HayesEnglish, Middle School, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Susan HensonOffice & Support Staff
School Nurse
Annette HicksResource Teachers
Media Specialist
Mark HolmesElectives, High School
Robotics/Materials & Processing/Graphic Design
Laurie HortertOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Jessica JakobyElectives, High School
Art/Ceramics Teacher
Herbert JohnsonResource Teachers
Network Manager
Sandra KincaidHigh School, Math
Pre-Calculus & Calculus Teacher
Holly KirbyOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Janet KirklandHigh School, 9th Grade, Office & Support Staff, 10th Grade
Guidance
Diana LoveOffice & Support Staff
Head Custodian
Charles LovelessParaprofessionals
HS & MS Paraprofessional
Patricia MacriElectives, English, High School
English & Acting Teacher
Heather MartinMath, Middle School, 7th Grade, 6th Grade
Teacher
Holly McCrawEnglish, Middle School
Teacher
Sean McCrawHigh School, Middle School, PE
Teacher
Rod McDowellHigh School, Social Studies
Teacher
Becky MendesHigh School, Middle School, PE
Teacher
Kristen MillerMiddle School, Science
Teacher
Blanca MontalvoHigh School, Science
Environmental/Physical Science Teacher
Julie MulderElectives, High School
US History, Human Geography, Dual Enrollment, & College Success Teacher
Donna NicholsonHigh School, Math
Algebra Teacher
Rachel NicholsonHigh School, Science
Biology, Environmental Science, and Anatomy/Physiology Teacher
Catherine OgburnElectives, Middle School
Agriculture Teacher
Dennis PerronParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Dawn PerryVE, Middle School
ESE Teacher
Ernie PittmanElectives, High School, Middle School
ITV Teacher
Elmer PolkVE
Support Facilitator
Laura QuinonesESOL, Middle School
Paraprofessional
Jennifer ReglingVE
ESE Facilitator
Tammy Rhoden8th Grade, Math, Middle School, 7th Grade
Teacher
Angela RudyHigh School, Science
Chemistry/Physical Science Teacher
Tina ScaliParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional/REAL Academy
Jay ScharffHigh School, Math
HS Math, Algebra, & Geometry Teacher
Nyamekyer Seaser8th Grade, English, Middle School
Teacher
Arlette Shulze-Lock8th Grade, Middle School, Science
Teacher
Ginger SpenceOffice & Support Staff
Executive Secretary
Karen SpurlockHigh School, Math
Geometry
Ila ThompsonVE, High School, Middle School
ESE Teacher
Jennifer ThompsonOffice & Support Staff
Secretary
Felecia ThorntonMiddle School, Office & Support Staff
Guidance Counselor
Rebecca TitusParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Caridad TorresMiddle School, Reading
Teacher
Laura ValdezOffice & Support Staff
Guidance/Attendance Secretary
Quanetta VeitElectives, High School, Middle School
Orchestra Teacher
Pamela WarrenVE, High School, Middle School
Support Facilitator
Sara WebbParaprofessionals
Computer Lab Paraprofessional
Arthur WhiteHigh School, Science
Teacher
Catherine WoodwardHigh School, Reading
Reading Teacher
George Wrye8th Grade, High School, Math, Middle School
Teacher
Anne Youtsler11th Grade, High School, Office & Support Staff, 12th Grade
Guidance